Spring 2022 - Div D

Angry Bulls



Umpiring assignments

DateTimeGroundTeam1Team2Umpire1Umpire2Match TypeDivison
Saturday 04/23/20229:00 AMGrassLawn Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 1)Northern ThunderIndia RebelsAngry Bullsbatting sideLeagueDiv C
Saturday 05/07/202211:30 AMNorth Creek Sports Field #2 (Pitch 2)HuntersGillyAngry Bullsbatting sideLeagueDiv D
Saturday 07/09/20223:30 PMPerigo Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 4)HuntersC-HawksAngry BullsUnicornsQuarter FinalsDiv D
Sunday 07/17/20222:00 PMNorth SeaTac ParkC-HawksKachra BoyzLWCCAngry BullsSemi FinalsDiv D
Saturday 07/23/20222:00 PMNorth SeaTac ParkCrickChampsIndia RebelsKachra BoyzAngry BullsFinalsDiv C


Games


TeamOppositionMatch TypeMatch DateMatch TimeUmpire1Umpire2GroundResultPoints
Angry Bulls C-Hawks LeagueSunday 04/03/20228:00 AMFairlake Ridersbatting sideNorth Robinswood Park C-Hawks Won 8
Angry Bulls Appatuckers LeagueSaturday 04/23/202212:00 PMStingraysbatting sideGrassLawn Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 2) Angry Bulls Won 23
Angry Bulls Stingrays LeagueSaturday 05/07/20229:00 AMGillybatting sideNorth Creek Sports Field #2 (Pitch 1)  
Angry Bulls Hunters LeagueSunday 05/22/20224:30 PMStingraysbatting sideRon Regis Angry Bulls Won 22
Angry Bulls Back Breakers LeagueSaturday 06/04/20225:30 PMC-Hawksbatting sideHidden Valley Park Field 1 (Pitch 5) Angry Bulls Won 26
Angry Bulls ERC Blizzard LeagueSunday 06/19/20228:00 AMSeattleJaguarsbatting sideNorth Robinswood Park Angry Bulls Won 23
Angry Bulls Gilly LeagueSaturday 06/25/202211:00 AMBack Breakersbatting sideEastlake High School Stadium (Section 1) Angry Bulls Won 27
Angry Bulls Unicorns Quarter FinalsSaturday 07/09/20221:00 PMHuntersC-HawksPerigo Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 3) Angry Bulls Won 23
Angry Bulls LWCC Semi FinalsSunday 07/17/20224:30 PMKachra BoyzC-HawksNorth SeaTac Park Angry Bulls Won 22
Angry Bulls Kachra Boyz FinalsSaturday 07/23/20224:30 PMCrickChampsIndia RebelsNorth SeaTac Park Kachra Boyz Won 2

Team Players (includes playoffs statistics)

PlayerPlayer_IdRunsStrike RateOversWicketsBowl AvgEco Rate
Rohit Galwankar 4846013005.31
Arindam Chakravorty 810139105.30000
Ezhilan Rasappa 8112100166155.63
Satish Kumar V 1263295226.1930010
Varun Eda Naarayana 15498100227.270000
Sudhakar Vaithiyanathan 4583369172.5289175.71
Lokesh Bhoobalan 4632912200196144.58
Aniruddha Ghosh 5975088237.84235306.52
Rupesh Inpure 60088165191.86257185.24
Saikat Roychowdhury 62984571.430000
Prashanth GanapathyRaj 63176951901177