Summer 2021 - Div E

Epothum Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam - Summer 2021 - Div E Champions

Epothum Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam - Summer 2021 - Div E Champions
Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Rowdy Gang 176001015125.172.78League Champions won qtrs
Epothum Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam 275200014620.861.39won qtrs
C-Hawks 375200014520.710.47won qtrs
Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam 475200014420.570.87won qtrs
Jollywalkers 575200014120.140.77lost qtrs
Seattle Sunrisers 6761000140200.41lost qtrs
Team8 775200013619.431.47lost qtrs
UnExceptional 875200013218.860.16lost qtrs
The Ultimate Warriors 975200013218.860.56 
Nanbaeenda(Toofun) 1074300012417.710.53 
Royal Strikers 1174300011816.861.21 
Super 8 127420109816.33-0.42 
Back Breakers 137330109315.50.04 
The Avengers 1474300010815.43-0.20 
Seattle Devils 157340009513.57-0.94 
Crypto Challengers 167340009413.430.15 
Seattle United 177250008512.14-0.09 
Renton Renegades 187250008111.57-0.39 
Super Kings Returns 197250007610.86-0.83 
ERC Patriots 20715010538.83-0.99 
SuperKings 21716000446.29-1.80 
Scrambled Legs 22707000294.14-1.79 
Viking Willows 237160020263.71-1.45 
Supernovas 24707000192.71-2.97 

Division Stars

TeamRank
Epothum Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam Champions
Rowdy Gang League Champions Runners-up
Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam lost semis

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Dileep Singh The Avengers
Girish Dasarathy Nanbaeenda(Toofun)
Sri Mukund Renton Renegades

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Manoj Bisht The Ultimate Warriors
Arun Kumar Anaparti Team8
Ravi . Jollywalkers

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Manoj Bisht The Ultimate Warriors
Samuthirapandian RG Rowdy Gang
Sanjay Singh Seattle Devils