Summer 2021 - Div B

PitchHikers - Summer 2021 - Div B Champions

PitchHikers - Summer 2021 - Div B Champions
Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
PitchHikers 11073000200200.77Champions
Titans 2108200020920.91.49League Champions Runners-up
BATMEN RISES 396300016918.780.803rd Place
Lastsamurais 496300016618.441.41lost semis
Lagaan 585201012918.430.19lost qtrs
Team-MIB 685300013817.250.90lost qtrs
Galacticos 785300013216.5-0.04lost qtrs
Desi Balleboyz 884400012515.630.80lost qtrs
BATMEN 973211010016.670.31 
Power Hitters 1074300011616.57-0.15 
Weekend Warriors 1174300011416.29-0.41 
Indian Hawks 1273211096160.44 
Xtremers 1374300011115.860.02 
The Dons 1474300010414.86-0.25 
Stunners 157340009613.71-0.38 
Coconut Thieves - Hawks 167340009513.57-0.28 
The Opposition 177340008912.71-0.67 
Very Tough Team 187240107512.5-0.31 
Sunrisers 197250008211.710.29 
Sidewinders Exploded 207250008011.43-0.69 
DeadPool 217250007510.71-0.88 
Canadian Tigers 227250010649.14-0.60 
Turbos 23716000608.57-1.00 
Volcanoes 24707000355-1.70 

Division Stars

TeamRank
PitchHikers Champions
Titans League Champions Runners-up
BATMEN RISES 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Karan Karthik Weekend Warriors
Saravanan Murugesan Lastsamurais
Balvinder Sindhar Titans

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Prabhakaran Ramanathan Lastsamurais

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Saravanan Murugesan Lastsamurais
Ishan Sinha PitchHikers
Rajkumar Jegadeesan Stunners