Summer 2019 - Div H

Thunderbirds



Umpiring assignments

DateTimeGroundTeam1Team2Umpire1Umpire2Match TypeDivison
Saturday 07/13/20194:00 PMGrassLawn Park-Softball Field 2 (Pitch 4)Fadoo cricketersNal StoppersThunderbirdsbatting sideLeagueDiv H
Sunday 07/28/201910:30 AMHartman Park-Soccer FieldBellevue IndiansFadoo cricketersThunderbirdsbatting sideLeagueDiv H
Saturday 10/12/20198:00 AMRon RegisKachraBoyzSecondEP-MarvelsThunderbirdspaid umpiringLeagueDiv H
Saturday 10/19/20193:30 PMNorth SeaTac ParkSeattle DaredevilsWhite WolvesThunderbirdsBiryani BoyzQuarter FinalsDiv H
Saturday 10/26/20199:00 AMRon RegisSeattle DaredevilsNal StoppersTwelves GladiatorsThunderbirdsSemi FinalsDiv H
Sunday 11/03/20198:00 AMGrassLawn Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 1)Viking WillowsSeattle SunrisersSeattle DaredevilsThunderbirdsFinalsDiv G


Games


TeamOppositionMatch TypeMatch DateMatch TimeGroundResultPoints
Thunderbirds Da-Bangs LeagueSaturday 07/13/20196:30 PMGrassLawn Park-Softball Field 2 Thunderbirds Won 29
Thunderbirds Underdogs LeagueSaturday 07/20/20193:00 PMRedmond High School Stadium (Section 2) Thunderbirds Won 28
Thunderbirds BellevueVikings LeagueSunday 07/28/20198:00 AMHartman Park-Soccer Field Thunderbirds Won 25
Thunderbirds Nal Stoppers LeagueSaturday 08/10/20198:15 AMNorth Robinswood  
Thunderbirds Seattle Daredevils LeagueSunday 08/18/20193:00 PMMS Ground #6 Thunderbirds Won 21
Thunderbirds Bellevue Indians LeagueSaturday 09/07/20198:15 AMNorth Robinswood Thunderbirds Won 26
Thunderbirds Fadoo cricketers LeagueSunday 09/22/20194:30 PMRon Regis Fadoo cricketers Won 4
Thunderbirds Biryani Boyz Quarter FinalsSaturday 10/19/20191:00 PMNorth SeaTac Park Thunderbirds Won 25
Thunderbirds Twelves Gladiators Semi FinalsSaturday 10/26/201911:30 AMRon Regis Thunderbirds Won 24
Thunderbirds Seattle Daredevils FinalsSunday 11/03/201910:30 AMGrassLawn Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 2) Thunderbirds Won 24

Team Players (includes playoffs statistics)

PlayerPlayer_IdRunsStrike RateOversWicketsBowl AvgEco Rate
Harsha Bacharaju 408161519.350000
Shiva Kumar Ganji 3545331238.46288144.04
Sriharsha Kadiyala 3545479438.890000
Hemanth Guntupalli 3545525108.7231453.47
Narendra Battala 35456166461.11236153.93
Devarayulu Tula 35458317.650000
Sreenivas Anantha 354602102006
Dileep Yavanmandha 35461685.712110115.47
Anil Ravada 37504133.33215194.52
Zaheer Syed 59788118621.0552156.2
Vijay Ramreddy 60062801188