Spring 2018 - Div G

Stingrays



Umpiring assignments

DateTimeGroundTeam1Team2Umpire1Umpire2Match TypeDivison
Sunday 04/01/20188:00 AMMS Ground #3 (Pitch 1)Seattle PrimeTeam SharksStingraysbatting sideLeagueDiv G
Sunday 04/22/20188:00 AMKlahanie ParkBellevue SuperSixsCricket CzarsStingrayspaid umpiringLeagueDiv F
Sunday 07/01/20183:30 PMNorth SeaTac ParkBellevue StarsThe Ultimate WarriorsCoconut Thieves - LionsStingraysSemi FinalsDiv G
Sunday 07/15/201810:30 AMShoreline GroundFatehcc-MavericksIndian HawksThe Ultimate WarriorsStingraysFinalsDiv B


Games


TeamOppositionMatch TypeMatch DateMatch TimeGroundResultPoints
Stingrays Dynamic 8 LeagueSunday 04/01/201810:30 AMMS Ground #3 (Pitch 2) stingrays Won 27
Stingrays Renton Renegades LeagueSaturday 04/14/20184:30 PMEastlake High School Stadium  
Stingrays Cricket Maniacs LeagueSaturday 04/28/20187:00 PMHidden Valley Park Field 1 stingrays Won 23
Stingrays Asia XI LeagueSaturday 05/05/20186:00 PMMS Ground #3 (Pitch 5) stingrays Won 26
Stingrays The Ultimate Warriors LeagueSaturday 05/12/201811:30 AMNorth SeaTac Park The Ultimate Warriors Won 4
Stingrays Epothum Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam LeagueSunday 06/03/20188:00 AMKlahanie Park stingrays Won 25
Stingrays Seattle Titans LeagueSunday 06/10/201810:30 AMMS Ground #5 (Pitch 2)  
Stingrays Seattle Titans Quarter FinalsSunday 06/24/20181:00 PMNorth SeaTac Park stingrays Won 23
Stingrays Coconut Thieves - Lions Semi FinalsSunday 07/01/20181:00 PMNorth SeaTac Park Stingrays Won 24
Stingrays The Ultimate Warriors FinalsSunday 07/15/20188:00 AMShoreline Ground Stingrays Won 26

Team Players (includes playoffs statistics)

PlayerPlayer_IdRunsStrike RateOversWicketsBowl AvgEco Rate
Rajureddy Mamidi 6411470177166.59
Arun C Pentapalli 37378137133.010000
Kiran Gangadhar 43122121109.012810134.79
Mahesh Kumar K 462687686.360000
Murali Perumal P 4626952110.640000
Sandeep Bethini 501903186.112510135.52
Ravi Teja 502293100187176.65
Swapnil Sunny 50230198126.920000
Anuraag Datta 5040581130.65225286.36