Spring 2017 - Div C

PitchHikers



Umpiring assignments

DateTimeGroundTeam1Team2Umpire1Umpire2Match TypeDivison
Sunday 04/16/20174:30 PMNorth SeaTac ParkThunderBoltzPSCC ElitesPitchHikersbatting sideLeagueDiv C
Sunday 05/07/201710:30 AMPerigo Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 2)TorpedoesSlammersPitchHikersPitch 2LeagueDiv C
Saturday 05/20/20171:00 PMRon RegisTargaryensSeattle DevilsPitchHikersbatting sideLeagueDiv F
Sunday 06/18/20171:00 PMPerigo Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 3)Cricket GunsRedmond IndiansPitchHikersbatting sideLeagueDiv A


Games


TeamOppositionMatch TypeMatch DateMatch TimeGroundResultPoints
PitchHikers Cheetahs LeagueSunday 03/12/201710:00 AMMS Ground #3 (Pitch 1) cheetahs Won 9
PitchHikers Slammers LeagueSunday 03/19/20176:00 PMMS Ground #5 (Pitch 5) Slammers Won 4
PitchHikers Swing n Drive LeagueSunday 04/16/20172:00 PMNorth SeaTac Park Swing n Drive Won 6
PitchHikers Thunder LeagueSunday 05/07/20178:00 AMPerigo Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 1) PitchHikers Won 21
PitchHikers Torpedoes LeagueSaturday 05/20/201710:30 AMRon Regis Torpedoes Won 4
PitchHikers PSCC Elites LeagueSunday 06/04/201712:30 PMMS Ground #3 (Pitch 3) PitchHikers Won 22
PitchHikers ThunderBoltz LeagueSunday 06/18/20173:30 PMPerigo Park-Softball Field 1 (Pitch 4) PitchHikers Won 25

Team Players (includes playoffs statistics)

PlayerPlayer_IdRunsStrike RateOversWicketsBowl AvgEco Rate
Amit PitchHikers 1678 167831000000
Ashish PitchHikers 2698 26981818001007
Rachit R. Dhall 991142131.259675
Dhruv Arora 35763666.673002.67
Chetan Mehta 3600461122212595.67
Phani Pitchhikers 387292500000
Jigar Pitchhickers 41812002184
Pralam Pitchickers 41813000000
Saurabh Shetty 46305150365.85209125.4
Ameya Margaj 4630666173.6800016.67
Vidit Pitchhikers 464041482.35142415.93
Maneesh Janyavula 466126300132213.23
Srinath Kotela 46613232302244.5
Lohit PitchHikers 46614000000
Siddharth Kodwani 4896363106.78115125.71
Tarun Reddy 4896411000000
Anuj Kapil 49068000000