Summer 2019 - Div G

Seattle Sunrisers - Summer 2019 - Div G Champions

Seattle Sunrisers - Summer 2019 - Div G Champions
Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam 1770000189272.39League Champions won qtrs
Seattle Devils 276100015622.291.47won qtrs
Seattle Sunrisers 376100014620.862.03won qtrs
Viking Willows 476100014220.290.92won qtrs
UnExceptional 5751100154222.49lost qtrs
Jollywalkers 676100015321.861.38lost qtrs
White Walkers 7752000140200.90lost qtrs
Renton Renegades 8752000126180.32lost qtrs
Seattle United 9742100126180.63 
All-Rounders 1074300011816.860.51 
Phoenix 1173400010014.290.32 
Royal Challengers Bellevue 127340009914.14-0.07 
Bing-chargers 137340009413.43-0.34 
SuperKings 147340009313.29-0.15 
Uncaught Exceptions 157340009113-0.74 
Sidewinders-Extended 167250007911.29-0.16 
Lovelies 177250007610.86-1.95 
Coconut Thieves – Eagles 187250007210.29-0.72 
Stones 197250007010-1.44 
Redmond Samurais 20725000679.57-2.57 
Seattle Prime 21716000659.29-1.04 
Octavians 22716000628.86-1.60 
Kattapa Sena 23716000537.57-0.98 
Dynamic 8 24716000497-1.36 

Division Stars

TeamRank
Seattle Sunrisers Champions
Viking Willows Runners-up
Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam League Champions 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Virat Satyam Mishra UnExceptional
Chenchuram Mannam All-Rounders
Tony Joseph Seattle United Seattle United

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Rajesh Ravula Viking Willows
Satish Bhat Seattle Devils
Ravi . Jollywalkers

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Virat Satyam Mishra UnExceptional
Tony Joseph Seattle United Seattle United
Chenchuram Mannam All-Rounders