Summer 2019 - Div H

Thunderbirds - Summer 2019 - Div H Champions

Thunderbirds - Summer 2019 - Div H Champions
Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Nal Stoppers 175002013627.23.01League Champions won qtrs
Twelves Gladiators 276100016523.571.75won qtrs
Thunderbirds 375101013322.171.39won qtrs
Seattle Daredevils 474201010617.670.38won qtrs
White Wolves 575200014220.291.67lost qtrs
Biryani Boyz 674300012217.430.31lost qtrs
Fadoo cricketers 774300012117.290.22lost qtrs
KachraBoyzSecond 874300012017.140.73lost qtrs
Indian Aces 974300010815.43-0.47 
ORANGE ARMY 1074300010615.140.38 
Seattle Warhogs 1174300010314.71-0.34 
Underdogs 1274300010214.57-0.41 
RG Slivers 138260008811-1.29 
Da-Bangs 147250007510.71-0.47 
EP-Marvels 157250007510.71-0.78 
Create Excitement 167250007210.29-0.94 
ERC Strikers 17725000699.86-0.98 
BellevueVikings 18716000568-1.62 
Bellevue Indians 19716000517.29-1.15 

Division Stars

Quarter Final Standings
TeamRank
Thunderbirds Champions
Seattle Daredevils Runners-up
Nal Stoppers League Champions 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Hemanth Katta KachraBoyzSecond
Vishnuu Radhakrishnan Biryani Boyz
Chandrasekhar Reddy Buchepalli ORANGE ARMY

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Saurabh Bindoo Twelves Gladiators
Dinesh RGS RG Slivers
Naveen Reddy ORANGE ARMY

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Vishnuu Radhakrishnan Biryani Boyz
Vicky Dewani Twelves Gladiators
Dinesh RGS RG Slivers