Summer 2018 - Div F

Belltown Baazigars - Summer 2018 - Div F Champions

Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Belltown Baazigars 177000017124.432.02League Champions won qtrs
Desi-Hawks 276100014620.860.76won qtrs
Cric Knights 375200013519.290.97won qtrs
Stingrays 475200012517.860.10won qtrs
Coconut Thieves - Lions 576100015822.571.75lost qtrs
FatehCC-Army 676100015221.711.77lost qtrs
Xtremers-B 776100015221.711.21lost qtrs
Seattle Titans 874300012217.431.55lost qtrs
RAGING TIGERS 974300011616.570.52 
C-Hawks 1074300011416.29-0.03 
The Ultimate Warriors 11733100112160.26 
ORANGE ARMY 127340009914.14-0.21 
Royal Strikers 137340009513.57-0.70 
DarkHorses 147340009413.430.06 
ERC Blizzard 157250008812.57-0.06 
Extreme Hitters 167250008712.43-0.79 
The Octavians 177340008211.71-0.99 
Team8 187151007911.29-0.28 
Sidewinders Overloaded 197250007310.43-1.16 
White Walkers 20725000659.29-1.32 
Phoenix 21715100608.57-2.34 
Bellevue Stars 22716000598.43-1.45 
All-Rounders 237241020588.29-0.70 
Stones 24716000588.29-0.84 

Division Stars

Quarter Final Standings
TeamRank
Belltown Baazigars League Champions Champions
Cric Knights Runners-up
Desi-Hawks 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Vishnu Reddy V Seattle Titans
Nipun Shah FatehCC-Army
Swaraj Guduru C-Hawks

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Mahesh Arvapalli RAGING TIGERS
Raghu Immaneni ORANGE ARMY
Prasanth Kondugari RAGING TIGERS
Abhiram Dandaboina Team8

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Vishnu Reddy V Seattle Titans
Basheer Mohammed ERC Blizzard
Prasanth Kondugari RAGING TIGERS