Spring 2018 - Div G

Stingrays - Spring 2018 - Div G Champions

Stingrays - Spring 2018 - Div G Champions
Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Coconut Thieves - Lions 177000018025.711.87League Champions won qtrs
Bellevue Stars 277000016623.710.86won qtrs
The Ultimate Warriors 376100015121.571.19won qtrs
Stingrays 4741020105211.85won qtrs
Seattle Titans 574201011819.671.02lost qtrs
Kattapa Sena 675200013419.141.07lost qtrs
Rowdy Gang 775200013118.710.94lost qtrs
Cricket Maniacs 875200013018.570.22lost qtrs
Seattle Devils 974300012317.570.36 
Super 8 1074300012117.290.53 
Viking Willows 1174300010815.43-0.51 
Team Sharks 1273400010715.290.32 
ERC Patriots 1373400010314.710.31 
Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam 1473400010214.570.32 
Jollywalkers 157340009713.86-0.25 
Asia XI 167340009313.29-0.21 
Seattle Prime 177340009213.14-0.08 
UnExceptional 187340009113-0.37 
Renton Renegades 197240106811.33-0.87 
TooFun 20725000659.29-0.66 
Dynamic 8 21716000446.29-1.97 
Epothum Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam 22707000415.86-1.12 
Royal Challengers Bellevue 23707000324.57-2.00 
Azure Dragons 24707000284-2.87 

Division Stars

Quarter Final Standings
TeamRank
Stingrays Champions
The Ultimate Warriors Runners-up
Coconut Thieves - Lions League Champions 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Avinash M Team Sharks
Manoj Bisht The Ultimate Warriors
Bhanu Malireddy Kattapa Sena

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Mohammad Shadab Karim ERC Patriots
Praveen KT Coconut Thieves - Lions
Pradumn Bajpai The Ultimate Warriors

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Avinash M Team Sharks
Anoop N Coconut Thieves - Lions
Swapnil Ranjit Bellevue Stars