Spring 2018 - Div F

Rangers - Spring 2018 - Div F Champions

Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Angry Bulls 1760010156261.80League Champions
Rangers 276100016523.571.89 
Crime Masters Gogo 3751010138231.68 
BATMEN RISES 476100015922.711.07 
Northern Thunder 5761000147210.80 
Belltown Baazigars 674201011819.670.94 
Cric Knights 774300013018.570.72 
RAGING TIGERS 874201011018.330.47 
Extreme Hitters 974300012818.290.84 
ERC Blizzard 1074210012417.710.31 
SpotFixers 117330109115.170.36 
Team8 1274300010414.86-0.28 
Royal Strikers 1373400010114.43-0.25 
FatehCC-Army 1473400010014.290.06 
Sidewinders Overloaded 157330108213.67-1.14 
ORANGE ARMY 167250008311.860.07 
White Walkers 177340007310.43-1.26 
C-Hawks 187250007310.43-0.48 
Stones 19715100679.57-1.29 
Phoenix 20725000598.43-2.22 
Blackout CC 21715010508.33-0.82 
Xtremers-B 22715010508.33-0.93 
Cricket Czars 23707000344.86-1.84 
Bellevue SuperSixs 24725005081.14-0.75 

Division Stars

Quarter Final Standings
TeamRank
Rangers Champions
Northern Thunder Runners-up
Angry Bulls League Champions 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Rahul Singh BATMEN RISES
Nitesh Shrivastava Rangers
Gaurav G Khedekar Belltown Baazigars

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Brajesh Singh Northern Thunder
Vinod Reddy Nune Extreme Hitters
Sudhakar Vaithiyanathan Angry Bulls
Ashwin Joshi SpotFixers

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Vinod Reddy Nune Extreme Hitters
Raghu Immaneni ORANGE ARMY
Mahesh Arvapalli RAGING TIGERS
Vamsi Damisetty Team8