Spring 2018 - Div B

Indian Hawks - Spring 2018 - Div B Champions

Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
FatehCC-Patriots 177000017925.572.11League Champions
Iron Men 8 274102010821.61.50 
The Sloggers 376100015121.571.07 
Indian Hawks 476100014921.291.21 
Super Fit Warriors 575200014520.711.00 
Legion Of Dhoom 675200014120.141.33 
Fatehcc-Mavericks 774201011118.51.62 
Sidewinders Exploded 874300012117.290.41 
Seattle Spartans 974300011616.570.58 
Expedians 107330109415.67-0.13 
Sunrisers 1174300010915.57-0.49 
The Dons 1273400010014.29-0.14 
BATMEN 137340009713.86-0.08 
Bouncers 147330108313.83-0.63 
Incrediblz 157340009313.29-0.72 
SeattleJaguars 167340009313.29-0.90 
Turbos 177340008912.710.00 
Lastsamurais 187250008111.57-0.97 
Takbeer 197240106811.330.06 
India Rebels 207250007510.71-0.42 
Expendables 21725000669.43-1.18 
Canadian Tigers 22716000486.86-1.86 
CrickChamps 23707000355-2.06 
Bing 24705020183.6-1.55 

Division Stars

Quarter Final Standings
TeamRank
Indian Hawks Champions
Fatehcc-Mavericks Runners-up
FatehCC-Patriots League Champions 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Abhishek Taneja Seattle Spartans
Srinivas Akyana The Dons
Sarthak Aggarwal Seattle Spartans

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Venkatesh Kondragunta Indian Hawks
Ravi Thanneeru Sunrisers
Renjith AM Sidewinders Exploded
Gokul Lakshmipuram Narayanan Super Fit Warriors
Hanumantha Kotla FatehCC-Patriots
Saravanan Murugesan Lastsamurais

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Renjith AM Sidewinders Exploded
Srinivas Akyana The Dons
Saravanan Murugesan Lastsamurais