Summer 2017 - Div B

Fubar - Summer 2017 - Div B Champions

Fubar - Summer 2017 - Div B Champions
Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Fubar 1107111019521.670.52Champions
We8 21072010189211.54Runners-up
Master Blasters 397101019123.882.68League Champions 3rd Place
Swing n Drive 496201015619.51.36lost semis
Chennai Warriors 585201013919.860.63lost qtrs
The Dons 685201013719.570.93lost qtrs
The Sloggers 785201012217.430.03lost qtrs
Iron Men 8 884301011416.290.13lost qtrs
Canadian Tigers 973310010915.570.26 
FatehCC-Patriots 1073400010214.570.24 
Bing 117340009914.140.07 
Expendables 127340009814-0.05 
Expedians 137340009713.86-0.25 
Turbos 147340009713.86-0.49 
CrickChamps 157340009313.29-0.51 
India Rebels 167340009213.14-0.01 
Lastsamurais 1772410091130.12 
SeattleJaguars 187241008712.43-0.63 
Takbeer 197340008412-0.41 
Undertakers 207340008311.86-0.77 
Daredevils CC 217250007610.86-0.79 
Power Play 22725000649.14-1.69 
Gilly 23716000557.86-1.13 
Myrmidons 24707000405.71-1.63 

Division Stars

Quarter Final Standings
TeamRank
Fubar Champions
We8 Runners-up
Master Blasters League Champions 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Jimmy Vincent Bing
Saravanan Murugesan Lastsamurais
Naresh Perumal Lastsamurais

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Mohan Gindi We8
Parag Rajopadhye CrickChamps
Kishore Dhonan Daredevils CC
Mickey Fubar 7668 Fubar

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Gopichand Ponnoju We8
Naresh Perumal Lastsamurais
KhazaKhizar Shaik Undertakers