Spring 2017 - Div B

Coconut Thieves - Tigers - Spring 2017 - Div B Champions

Coconut Thieves - Tigers - Spring 2017 - Div B Champions
Team NameRankPlayedWonLostDrawAbdnPenaltyPointsAverageNRRComments
Coconut Thieves - Tigers 11010000025125.11.58League Champions Champions
Indian Hawks 2108200021321.31.53Runners-up
Legion Of Dhoom 396300017419.331.313rd Place
Downtown Rowdies 495301015018.750.98lost semis
Super Fit Warriors 585300014718.380.39lost qtrs
The Dons 685300014518.130.86lost qtrs
Undertakers 786200014317.880.11lost qtrs
Bing 885300014017.50.54lost qtrs
The Sloggers 9752000133190.36 
Expendables 1074300012217.431.05 
CrickChamps 1174300012217.430.35 
Turbos 1274300012117.290.63 
Lastsamurais 1374300011816.86-0.02 
Power Play 1474300010214.57-0.09 
Rebellions 157340009413.43-0.84 
Expedians 167240107913.17-0.22 
Takbeer 177340008912.710.01 
SeattleJaguars 187240107312.17-0.42 
Gilly 19715010508.33-0.51 
The Avengers 20716000568-0.88 
Bouncers 21716000557.86-1.62 
Seattle Super Kings 22716000507.14-1.34 
WILLOW WIELDERS 23707000192.71-2.41 
The Dark Knights 247070010142-1.87 

Division Stars

Quarter Final Standings
TeamRank
Coconut Thieves - Tigers League Champions Champions
Indian Hawks Runners-up
Legion Of Dhoom 3rd Place

Best Batsman

PlayerTeam_Name
Ilaiyaraja Rajamohan Power Play
Abhinav Jain Legion Of Dhoom
Soham The Sloggers 13731 The Sloggers

Best Bowler

PlayerTeam_Name
Vinod R Indian Hawks
Saravanan Murugesan Lastsamurais

Best All Rounder

PlayerTeam_Name
Saravanan Murugesan Lastsamurais
Abhinav Jain Legion Of Dhoom
Anvesh venkataseshula the sloggers 2310 The Sloggers